Stand 07.05.2024
ROMAN SCHOOL, EARLY 18TH CENTURY
Lot 26
The Finding of Moses
oil on canvas, unframed
241,3 x 344,5 cm (95,0 x 135,6 in)
Lot 26
The Finding of Moses
oil on canvas, unframed
Schätzpreis:
US$ 40.000 - 60.000
€ 37.000 - 56.000
Auktion: 12 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 23.05.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 23045
Auktionsname: Old Master and European Paintings from a Private Collection - Selling Without Reserve
16 weitere Werke
Deutsch, 18. Jahrhundert
138-084811/0001
Paar Landschaften mit rastendem Vieh und Hirten
Öl auf Holz
ab € 800
6 Tage | Karl & Faber Kunstauktionen GmbH
Thomas Ross
26
Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert
€ 3.000 - 4.000
6 Tage | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
French School
1037
Portrait of a Naturalist
Oil
€ 5.000 - 8.000
Roman Master
1074
Legend of a Saint
Oil
€ 2.000 - 4.000
Genoese School
1081
Triumph of Spring
Pencil and pen, watercolour and heightened in white
€ 1.000 - 2.000
Roman Master
1086
Study of an Enthroned Madonna
Black chalk
€ 800 - 1.000
Roman Master
1092
Head Study of a Young Man
Oil
€ 3.000 - 5.000
French School
1093
Maria Lactans
Oil
€ 6.000 - 10.000
Neapolitan School
1095
Study of a Prelate with Letter
Oil
€ 3.000 - 5.000
12 Tage | Christie's New York
HENDRICK KELLNER
32
€ 11.000 - 17.000
Gemerkt